Image Gallery

The images in the event gallery have been sorted by date of upload with the newest being shown first. You can view the images by clicking on them individually or when the image is loaded you can click ‘<<‘ or ‘>>’  or the left and right arrow keys on your keyboard to scroll through them.

View our previous event galleries here:

Season 5

> 2015/16 EOS Image Gallery – Round 2 (Trencin, Slovakia)
> 2015/16 EOS Image Gallery – Round 1 (Nurburgring, Germany)

Season 4

> 2014/15 EOS Image Gallery – Round 4 (Trencin, Slovakia)
> 2014/15 EOS Image Gallery – Round 3 (Wels, Austria)
> 2014/15 EOS Image Gallery – Round 2 (Berlin, Germany)
> 2014/15 EOS Image Gallery – Round 1 (Poznan, Poland)

Season 3

> 2013/14 EOS Image Gallery – Round 4 (Wels, Austria)
> 2013/14 EOS Image Gallery – Round 3 (Trencin, Slovakia)
> 2013/14 EOS Image Gallery – Round 2 (Berlin, Germany)
> 2013/14 EOS Image Gallery – Round 1 (Poznan, Poland)

Season 2

> 2012/13 EOS Image Gallery – Round 4 (Dortmund, Germany)
> 2012/13 EOS Image Gallery – Round 3 (Leoben, Austria)
> 2012/13 EOS Image Gallery – Round 2 (Langenfeld, Germany)
> 2012/13 EOS Image Gallery – Round 1 (Poznan, Poland)

Season 1

> 2012 EOS Image Gallery – Round 3 (Dortmund, Germany)
> 2012 EOS Image Gallery – Round 2 (Charleroi, Belgium)
> 2012 EOS Image Gallery – Round 1 (Hrotovice, Czech Republic)

Pilot Race

> 2011 EOS Image Gallery – Pilot Race (Tomelilla, Sweden)

Primary Sponsors
Associate Sponsors
EOS 2012/13 Sponsors
Series Partners
EOS 2012/13 Sponsors

2015/16 Championship Standings after Rd2

4wd Buggy Class
1. Martin Lee - 308pts
2. Coelho Bruno - 308pts
3. Wollanka Martin - 306pts
4. Ronnefalk David - 300pts
5. Bayer Ales - 297pts
6. Neumann Jörn - 297pts
7. Rheinard Marc - 296pts
8. Orlowski Michal - 292pts
9. Gosvig Mike - 285pts
10.Risser Nico - 284pts

2wd Buggy Class
1. Martin Lee - 311pts
2. Orlowski Michal - 306pts
3. Coelho Bruno - 302pts
4. Wollanka Martin - 301pts
5. Rheinard Marc - 301pts
6. Bayer Martin - 298pts
7. Neumann Jörn - 295pts
8. Haatanen Joona - 294pts
9. Nicolaisen Joakim - 289pts
10.Risser Nico - 279pts

Modified Truck Class
1. Neumann Jörn - 312pts
2. Zambrzycki Bartlomiej - 303pts
3. Kobbevik Daniel - 300pts
4. Ernst Scotty - 291pts
5. Eriksen Per - 289pts

Stock Truck Class (After 1 round)
1. Bujara Tom - 156pts
2. Kobbevik Magne - 153pts
3. Pfeiffer Christopher - 152pts
4. Ernst Scotty - 151pts
5. Beck Eberhard - 150pts

Like Euro Offroad Series on Facebook